Bihar SPHCL 2610 Various Posts Online Form

Photo of author
Bihar SPHCL 2610 Various Posts Online Form
Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL)
Clerk, Technician, JEE, AEE etc. Recruitment 2024
Advt No. : 01-05/2024 Short Details of Notification

MYJOBADDA.SITE
Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormBiharPost WisePermanent
Important Dates
Starting Date : 20/06/2024
Last Date : 19/07/2024 11:59 PM
Exam Date : Sep-Oct 2024
Admit Card : Available Soon
Application Fees
Gen / BC / EBC : 1500/-
SC / ST / PH : 375/-
All Female Category : 375/-
Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Details
Technician Grade-III : 18-37 Years
Jr. Electrical Engineer : 18-37 Years
For All Other Posts : 21-37 Years
Age Limit as on : 31/03/2024
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Selection Process
Written Exam
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Post Wise Qualification
Technician Grade-III : 10th Passed, ITI in Electrician trade.
Jr. Account Clerk : Graduation in Commerce.
Correspondence Clerk : Graduation Degree.
Store Assistant : Graduation Degree.
Jr. Electrical Engineer (GTO) : Diploma in Electrical Engg.
Asst. Executive Engineer (GTO) : Degree in Related Field, GATE Qualified.
Post Wise Vacancies
Grand Total : 2610 Post
Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
Technician Grade-III2000Jr. Account Clerk300
Correspondence Clerk150Store Assistant80
Jr. Electrical Engineer (GTO)40Asst. Executive Engineer (GTO)40
Category Wise Vacancy
Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician500200400405003602000
Jr Account Clerk703062078055300
Corres. Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
JEE (GTO)00041202121040
AEE (GTO)25040002020740
Important Related Links
Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Fill Online Form20/06/2024Click Here
Apply Date Notice14/06/2024Click Here
Apply Delay Notice01/04/2024Click Here
Advt. : 01/202406/03/2024Click Here
Advt. : 02/202406/03/2024Click Here
Advt. : 03/202406/03/2024Click Here
Advt. : 04/202406/03/2024Click Here
Advt. : 05/202406/03/2024Click Here
Official Website06/03/2024Click Here

Leave a Comment