CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Online Form

Photo of author
CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Online Form

CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Vacancy 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Vacancy 2024. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, CAPF 1526 HC (Mini), ASI (Steno) Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll IndiaPost WisePermanent
Border Security Force (BSF)
HC (Ministerial), ASI (Steno) Recruitment 2024
CAPF HC & ASI Vacancy 2024 Short Details

MYJOBADDA.SITE
Important Dates
Starting Date : 09/06/2024
Last Date : 08/07/2024 11:59 PM
Exam Date : Available Soon
Admit Card : Available Soon
Application Fees (Tentative)
Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / ESM : 0/- (Nil)
Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Details
Age Limit : 18-25 Years
Age Limit as on : 01/08/2024
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Selection Process
Written Exam
Physical Test
Skill Test
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Post Wise Qualification
HC (Ministerial) : 12th Passed, Typing (English : 35 WPM OR Hindi : 30 WPM).
ASI (Stenographer) : 12th Class Passed, Stenography Skill.
Post Wise Vacancies
Grand Total : 1526 Post
Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
ASI (Stenographer)243HC (Ministerial)1283
Category Wise Vacancies
Post Name : ASI (Stenographer)
ForceGenderGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFBoth080206030221
BSFBoth020200021117
ITBP Male190514060448
Female030102010108
CISFMale3708472915136
 Female060102010010
SSBBoth020001000003
Grand Total7719724233243
Post Name : Head Constable (Mini.)
ForceGenderGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFBoth11027734131282
BSFBoth8020994756302
ITBP Male7809192606138
Female140203050125
CISFMale182441206733446
 Female220513070350
SSBBoth030000010105
ARBoth160309050235
Grand Total5051103361991331283
Important Related Links
Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Fill Online Form09/06/2024Click Here
Full Notification09/06/2024Click Here
Short Notification05/06/2024Click Here