Central Bank 484 Safai Karmchari Online Form

Photo of author
Central Bank 484 Safai Karmchari Online Form
Central Bank of India (CBI)
Safai Karmchari / Sub-Staff Recruitment 2024
Short Details of Advt Notification

MYJOBADDA.SITE
Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll IndiaAs Per RulePermanent
Important Dates
Starting Date : 20/12/2023
Last Date : 09/01/2024 11:59 PM
Re-Open Date : 21/06/2024
Re-Open Last Date : 27/06/2024 11:59 PM
Exam Date : July / Aug 2024
Admit Card : Available Soon
Application Fees
Gen / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / ESM : 175/-
Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Details
Age Limit : 18-26 Years
Age Limit as on : 31/03/2023
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Selection Process
Written Exam
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Total Post & Qualification
Post NameTotalQualification
Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff48410th Class Passed,
Knowledge of Local Language.
State / Category Wise Vacancy
State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh330821160078
Bihar360820120076
Delhi NCT100205030121
Rajasthan230511090755
Madhya Pradesh120203030424
Jharkhand090202020520
Chhattisgarh080100010414
Maharashtra5412311110118
Odisha020000000002
Gujarat310821051176
Written Exam Pattern
Negative Marking : No
Exam Mode : CBT Mode
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language Knowledge101090 Mins
General Awareness2020
Elementary Arithmetic2020
Psychometric Test (Reasoning)2020
Total707090 Mins
Important Related Links
Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Fill Online Form21/06/2024Click Here
Re-Open Notice17/06/2024Click Here
Full Notification20/12/2023Click Here
Official Website20/12/2023Click Here

Leave a Comment