IBPS Clerk XIV 6128 Vacancy Online Form

Photo of author
IBPS Clerk XIV 6128 Vacancy Online Form
Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
IBPS 6128 Clerk Recruitment 2024
IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Short Details

MYJOBADDA.SITE
Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll IndiaRs. 29000/-Permanent
Important Dates
Starting Date : 01/07/2024
Last Date : 21/07/2024 11:59 PM
Prelims Exam Date : August 2024
Mains Exam Date : October 2024
Admit Card : Available Soon
Application Fees
Gen / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / ESM : 175/-
PH (Divyang) : 175/-
Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Details
Age Limit : 20-28 Years
Age Limit as on : 01/07/2024
Born Between : 02/07/1996 To 01/07/2004
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Selection Process
Prelims Written Exam
Mains Written Exam
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Total Post & Qualification
Post NameTotal PostQualification
Clerk6128Graduate in any Stream,
Computer Knowledge.
State / Category Wise Vacancies
StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh070003000010
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh220500090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu050000000005
Delhi26836197225268
Goa350003040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana19036004918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh030000000003
Lakshadweep000000000000
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur060001000006
Meghalaya030001000003
Mizoram030000000003
Nagaland060001000006
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry080000010008
Punjab404124008539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim050001010005
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura190204000119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand290400020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128
Prelims Exam Pattern
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning Ability353520 Mins
Total10010060 Mins
Mains Exam Pattern
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness505035 Mins
General English404035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer506045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Total190200160 Mins
Important Related Links
Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Fill Online Form01/07/2024Click Here
Full Notification01/07/2024Click Here
Official Website30/06/2024Click Here

Leave a Comment